?

Log in

i feel so broken up... [entries|friends|calendar]
sobr0kenup

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[ Thursday
Mar 17th, '05 @ 12:49 PM ]
i dont use this lj.. im just prolly gona use it to see if i like layouts for the one i acutally use.. so go away. lol
scars

[ Friday
Dec 10th, '04 @ 9:37 PM ]

 

  NEW LiVEJ0URNAL

 

c0ley0les

 

CLiCK iT BiATCH !!

scars

[ Saturday
Nov 13th, '04 @ 7:39 PM ]
[ mood | crappy ]

made a friends cut

only cause i probli dont want you to see the locked shit im about to say... emma u were added cuz i luv yaaa and id probli tell u neways =)

theres one person whos still on it... hes wicked mad at me rite now.. but the next few entries r probli all gona b about him... mayb he'll realize how much of a jerk he's being to me.. i mean i dont deserve to be treated lik shit...i understand hes mad at me.. but i do have feelings.. and... he's overreactin =(

 

1 scars

[ Sunday
Nov 7th, '04 @ 12:31 PM ]
[ mood | lazy ]

alriteyyyy

on thursday we had a intense practice in the cafeteria of westie high ( oh god wuz it dirty ) and the girls learned their last formation.. friday jen came over and we gotz our eyebrows waxed n they look real prettiful =P then umm we went home n watched the oc cuz jen taped it for me cuz i wuz at practice thursday n cudnt watch it...  we then went to practice and the girls who werent there thursday learned thie formation then we spent two hours doen their hair ( in ponytails ans then we put hair curlers in the ponytails ) and by the time we left westie high my fken fingers were stuck togetha from the aquanet hairspray!! then i redid jenz hair bcuz the girls decided they were gona legit LOAD her hair with gel and it was lik drippin off her !  then we went to sleepp and the next morning we got all spirity.. we were def. all for westie lol....umm my girls were soooooooooo cute.. as soon as the picz come up on the website ill put sum in here.. im so proud of them !!! a squad won first place... denise jumped on me and almost knocked me over... and then demi started cryen lik on my shoulder and justin wuz lik "uhhhhhhh" then denise attacked john.. it wuz pretti crazii... umm afta it wuz all over we drove justin n john home then we drove jen home ( to southie ) and didnt get home till lik 10:30... umm well today i think justin mite come over so i can copy his greenday cd... i dno.. update sumtime next week

 

you have no clue how hard it is for me to be just friendz x3

scars

[ Sunday
Oct 31st, '04 @ 3:22 PM ]
[ mood | restless ]

-- managed to do all this while on the fone with christy --Collapse )

had a game at norwood today... i really dont kno if we lost or not.. lol

neways last nite christy came over then joe ( from my work) came over and all 3 of us were lik chillaxin and playen soccer in my street lol. christy went home arnd 945 and joe stayed till lik almost 11 .. fun stufff...

ummmm i dnt think im doen nething tonite... oh well.

hAppy hAllowEEn

scars

[ Friday
Oct 29th, '04 @ 10:11 PM ]
[ mood | crazy ]

justin u def. broke my pinky!!!! uugggggggggghhhhhhhhhh. well the movie wuz okay.

but neways me n him had a wrestlin match - i won i sware to god i won no matta wut he tells u!! he hurt my boob tho so i gots his penis =]

 

=[Collapse )
</strong>

 

comment fuckerz

scars

[ Friday
Oct 29th, '04 @ 3:38 PM ]
[ mood | pissed off ]

my dog ran off agen. and my brother decided he wuznt gona find him. how fken great.

watch justin ditch me tonite.because of bryanna.just cuz she dunt want him hangin out with me

 

im fuckin pissed.

 

...this disaster...Collapse )

scars

[ Wednesday
Oct 27th, '04 @ 7:55 PM ]

really cuteCollapse )

scars

[ Wednesday
Oct 27th, '04 @ 7:15 PM ]
[ mood | pleased ]

hey wats up.. alrite here we go

friday -> slept over jens house ... had the best time in the whole fken world - didnt stop laffen the whole nite lol...wut else? i branded kevin in science . i own him haha

saturday -> came home .worked 330 to 630.. uhh stayed home ?

sunday -> at westie high the whole day for pop warner against mission hill.. b team won agen..

monday -> didnt go to skool

tuesday -> skool - stayed afta for detention and took the 38 home with maddie dean n brian .. fun timez guys =]  then i had to coach from 5-8 thennn i wrote my history paper

today -> skool - stayed afta for tutorin cuz i fken suck at latin.. took the 38 agen with maddie dean n brian ... uhh.... happy birthday ashley patrician !

 

okay well im gona go =] jen update ur lj ya poop!

scars

[ Saturday
Oct 23rd, '04 @ 7:59 PM ]
[ mood | groggy ]

|| You... ||
:x: Name: Nicole
:x: Nickname(s):  Coley, Cole
:x: Initials: N.S.S.
:x: d.o.b.: march 11 1989
:x: Resides In: boston mass
:x: Sex: female
:x: Height: lik 5'7
:x: job: rochies - cheer coach ( volunteerin.. )
:x: Horoscope: pisces
:x: Birthstone: aquamarine?
:x: Status: ugh
|| favorite… ||
:x: Candy: uhhh twizzlers?
:x: Chewing gum: winterfresh
:x: Color: black green red
:x: Nail polish color: black
:x: sports: football
:x: Day of week: saturday
:x: Flower: red roses
:x: bands: my chemical romance, sugarcult, yellowcard, mest
:x: Jello flavor: fken gross shit
:x: Author: john grisham
:x: Poets: umm jen n her cuzin jess haha well they r good lol
:x: Tv shows: friends, the oc, summerland, life as we know it
:x: Interests: i dunno
:x: Celebs: jesse mccartney, benjamin mckenzie, adam sandler, everyone on friends
|| dislikes... ||
:x: Celebs: hilary duff, aaron carter
:x: Classes: math latin science
:x: Food: yucki stuff
:x: Singers: hilary duff, britney spears, christina aguilera
:x: Music styles: punk rock , reggaeton
:x: Politicians: bush
:x: Day of the week: monday
|| do you think youre… ||
:x: Pretty = hell no
:x: Funny =  my stupidity is i gess
:x: Friendly = i can be - or wen i hafta be..
:x: Amusing = i gess
:x: Loveable = yea
:x: Caring = Mmhmm
:x: Sweet = i can be
:x: Dorky = ha yeah
|| for|against… ||
:x: Long distance relationships = against
:x: Using Someone = dependz
:x: Suicide = against
:x: Killing people = against
:x: Teenage smoking = for
:x:Driving drunk = against.
:x: Gay/lesbian relationships = dependz
:x: Soap operas = for - i <3 general hospital
|| Future... ||
:x: What do you want to be: lawyer
:x: want to get married: yea i gess
:x: want children?: 3 of them
:x: if so, how many:  two grls n a boy
:x: where will you live: dno
|| present… ||
:x: Have a crush= yes
:x: Wish you could live somewhere else = no
:x: Think about suicide = not anymore
:x: Think others find you attractive = not at all
:x: Want more piercings = i want my tongue done =[
:x: Like cleaning = sumtimes
:x: Like roller coasters = yea
:x: Write in cursive or print = print
:x: Scars on my body? = yes
:x: Do you have braces = nope
:x: have you have any pets? = 3 dogs
:x: hair color: the same as its always been
:x: eye color: brown
:x: have any piercings: just in my ears
|| past... ||
:x: Said "I love you" and meant it?: yes
:x: Gone out in publc in your pajammas: yeah
:x: Kept a secret from everyone: for abt a week
:x: Cried during a movie: yes
:x: Been on stage: yes but i hate it
:x: Wished you were the opposite sex: no i dnt want a penis
:x: Done things in your past you regret?: yes =[
|| juicy stuff on love... ||
:x: Times youve been in love? = umm twice mayb
:x: Believe in love at first sight: yes
:x: Had your heart broken? = ohhh yah
:x: Broken someones heart = dnt think so
|| Friendship... ||
:x: Would you die for a friend: yes
:x: Most important thing in a friendship: Trust.
:x: People I would classify friends: jen dave mallory kevin brianna constance
|| Either|Or... ||
:x: Summer|Winter: winter
:x: Trampolines|swimming pools: both
:x:Spring|Fall: fall
:x: Milkshake|smoothie: milkshake
:x: Cat|Dog: Dog
:x: book|movie: movie
|| Other Info... ||
:x: speak any other languages?= sum spanish
:x: favorite things in your room?= my bed n my journal
:x: Worst feeling in the world: = loneliness
:x: had your name in the paper= yepp =]  for cheerleadin

 

yahh i wuz bored.. lol . k will anybodi pleaz comment on this fken thing

scars

[ Saturday
Oct 23rd, '04 @ 2:00 PM ]
[ mood | tired ]

ok so yesterday i slept over jens house - it wuz fun i had lik a pepsi and two cokes so i wuz lik wired ! we didnt get to sleep till lik 1:30... we talked abt everything

 

fken losers - kevin joyce is not gay. and i dont like him! stop fucken spreadin rumorz! god dont u fken ppl have nehting better to do ?! fken immature assholez

 

wicked pissed. i gotta work too. woohoo this day is gona suck. im wicked wicked tired

but christy mite come over so its all good

scars

[ Friday
Oct 22nd, '04 @ 4:35 PM ]
[ mood | crazy ]

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends?
8. Do you love me?
9. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Physically, what stands out?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish I was cooler?
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
17. Am I loveable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in one word.
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
29. How well do you know me?
29. When's the last time you saw me?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
scars

woohoo [ Thursday
Oct 21st, '04 @ 8:35 PM ]

yesss im stayen over jens tomoro woo hoo im wicked excited ! and i dont hafta go to the dance and b absolutely miserable i get to stay at jeni wenis house and watch movies and shizznit ! so dont call me 2moro . im gona b at jens house. in southie. and i dont own a cellular device. cuz the parents are gay.

 

dave got a computa. and the inmternet. he imed me. really excited. he can now talk to me w/o haven to call me. cuz hes that lazy. im dead serious. fken lazyyy ass. but i luv ya dave dnt worry lol

 

i wrote kevin the funniest note today. i wuz wicked hyper ( or happy mayb ? ) durin algebra. and i just wrote him the weirdest note. he loved it. lol

 

gotta go biotch. comment

scars

hey [ Wednesday
Oct 20th, '04 @ 9:08 PM ]
[ mood | cold ]

okkay so this is my new lj ... cuz my old one sucked lol

so ive decided im not goin to the cm dance cuz jen aint goen + ive got problemz goen to dances n shit without her cuz im lik attached to her lol so im gonna stay over her house friday nite instead... my dad alreadi sed its ok + my momz isnt even gona b home so wut is she gona care if i go or not

but im wicked excited cuz were gona rent thirteen which is my favorite movie! and sleep on her living room floor.. woohoo

 

comment guys =)

scars

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]